Select Page

PRIVACY POLICY

 

We are committed to respect your privacy highly. This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on collecting, using, and disclosing Your information when You use Our website or services.

 

 

  1. GENERAL

 

  • Please read this privacy policy carefully before using our Website.

 

  • This privacy policy covers:

 

  1. visitors to our Website such as you; and

 

  1. Registered users of the Site such as you, as the case may be.
  • As a visitor to, or Registered user of, the Site, you may provide your personal information to us to obtain our services from our Site.

 

 

  1. COLLECION OF INFORMATION

 

We collect your name and email to maximize high-quality service delivery to you, to provide you with any additional or special information about our services and take reasonable steps to protect your personal information.

 

 

  1. USE OF INFORMATION

 

  • Where it is in our legitimate interest to do so, we may use your personal information:
  1. For marketing purposes;
  2. To provide you with details about our products and services by email;

 

  • to update our records;

 

  1. to carry out checks required by applicable regulation or regulatory guidance;

 

  1. to improve our relationship with you by making the Website available to you in a User-friendly way, and to identify the products and services which you may be interested in;

 

  1. for customer service, including answering questions and responding to Feedback and complaints;

 

  • for any other specific purposes in relation to your activities via the Site or in any form of communication or access to our Services;

 

  • Where you have given us consent, we shall provide you with information about any new products and services, and other information which we think will be of interest to you. You can withdraw your consent at any time, but without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal and with a reasonable time thereafter for systems to get updated. You can update your details or change your privacy preferences by contacting us via the details given in the “Contact Us” section.
  • We use your email address to communicate with you. Upon your consent, we may direct electronic email communication to you about our services or market new products. We may also ask to seek your feedback on the services we offer. You have an option to opt-out of such electronic communication. Lastly, we may track your email activity to check the effectiveness of the communication.

 

 

  1. SHARING PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

  • We may provide your personal information to other companies for their general marketing purposes, upon your consent. However, we may aggregate anonymized information based on your personal information and disclose this to advertisers and other third parties.
  • We may disclose your personal information to third parties where it is in our legitimate interest to do so, including the following reasons:
  • we may disclose your personal information on request to the police or any other regulator or government authority to fulfill our regulatory responsibilities, to help prevent or detect fraud or any other type of crime, or for any other reasonable purpose;

 

  • Save as set out in this privacy policy; we will not sell or disclose your data to any third party;

 

  • We may share your information in the event of a merger, acquisition, or sale of our assets. We shall communicate with you in the event of such a change.  We may assign your contract to another party, and you agree that we can provide them with your information, for such purposes and you would be notified of any such assignment.

 

  • We may provide your information to third parties who have entered into non-disclosure agreements with us.

 

 

  1. HOW LONG WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION
  • We will keep your data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this privacy policy.
  • We may retain your information after our business relationship with you to facilitate services to you in the future, or to obtain Feedback and gather statistics from you.  At all times, during the retention of your information, we shall be subject to the relevant legal guidelines.

 

 

  1. SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

  • The security of your Personal Data is important to us but remember that no transmission method over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

  • We restrict access to the information obtained from our websites and web pages to our employees, agents, Affiliates, Partners and contractors. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards designed to protect personal information to the extent reasonably possible.

 

 

 

  1. CONSENT REQUESTS AND PREFERENCES

 

  • You may request us to identify the personal information we have collected and kept in our servers. To make such a request, contact us through our email provided below.

 

  • You may contact us to cancel, withdraw, or restrict the amount and type of information we collect and keep. We may keep on using some of your personal information even after your withdrawal of the information is necessary to run your Account or fulfill legal obligations. We may also stop providing services that we would only give if we had the information You have withdrawn.

 

  1. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

 

  • We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

 

  • We will let you know via email or a prominent notice on our Site (as applicable) before or when the change becomes effective.

 

  • You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are significant when they are posted on this page.

 

 

  1. GOVERNING LAW

 

  • The laws of Florida, excluding its conflicts of law rules, shall govern this Privacy Policy. Your use of the Our Services may also be subject to other local, provincial, national, or international laws.

 

  • You irrevocably and unconditionally consent that any suit, action, or legal proceeding arising out of, or relating to, this Privacy Policy or agreement shall be brought in the courts of record being in the State of Florida.   

 

 

 

 

 

  1. CANADA’S PIPEDA COMPLIANCE

 

For Canadian users, “Personal Information” shall have the meaning attributed to such term within the provisions of PART 1 of the Personal Information and Electronic Documents Act of Canada (“PIPEDA”) and any successor legislation and any legislation of similar effect in Canada. We hereby confirm that we are in full compliance of our respective obligations under PIPEDA, and other applicable subsequent legislations.

 

 

  1. S. PRIVACY LAWS

 

For users within the United States, we hereby confirm that we are in full compliance of our respective obligations under any applicable privacy standards and requirements of any Federal or state law, as may be amended from time to time.

 

 

  1. CALIFORNIA’S CCPA/CALOPPA

 

For users in California, the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) was enacted to give consumers more control over the personal information that businesses collect about them. The California Online Privacy Protection Act, (CalOPPA), was drafted to protect the privacy rights and personal data of California residents. We hereby confirm that we are in full compliance of our respective obligations under the mentioned laws, as may be amended from time to time. For more information about protecting your privacy, you may wish to visit: http://www.ftc.gov. If you have questions about this policy, please contact us.

 

 

  1. AUSTRALIA’S PRIVACY LAWS

 

For Australian users, the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act) and the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) regulates the handling of personal information about individuals. We hereby confirm that we are in full compliance of our respective obligations under the mentioned laws, as may be amended from time to time.

 

 

  1. EU GDPR COMPLIANCE

 

For users in the European Union, we hereby confirm that we are in full compliance with our respective obligations under the General Data Protection Regulation, (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679. Each Party will, if applicable, notify the other Party in a timely manner in the event of a data breach that involves the other Party’s data.

 

  1. SEVERABILITY AND WAIVER

 

  • Severability

 

If any term in this Policy is held to be unenforceable or invalid, such provision will be changed and interpreted to accomplish the objectives of such provision to the greatest extent possible under applicable law, and the remaining provisions will continue in full force and effect.

 

  • Waiver

 

Except as provided herein, the failure to exercise a right or to require performance of an obligation under this Policy shall not affect a party’s ability to exercise such right or require such performance at any time thereafter, nor shall be the waiver of a breach constitute a waiver of any subsequent breach.

 

 

  1. ENTIRETY

 

The Terms in our Privacy P    olicy together with our Terms of Service, constitute the entire agreement between you and us and our Affiliates and Partners (to the extent of the information We have in relation to your account from those Partners) with respect to, but not limited to, the Site, Services, and all information, and supersede all previous written or oral agreements between you and us with respect to, but not limited to, the Site and Services.

 

 

 

 

 

  1. CONTACT US

 

If you have any questions about the provisions in this Privacy Policy, you can contact us:

 

Our office location:

 

3319 SR-7 S

Wellington, Fl 33449

Suite 305

 

Work Hours (9:00AM – 5:00PM)

 

CALL US

(800) 908-5031

 

EMAIL US

[email protected]

 

0